ITA CH & NZ SPR CH Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (imp USA) details

ITA CH & NZ SPR CH Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (imp USA)

Born in The USA imported into NZ from Italy February 2017. In 20 months he has won 41 BIS & 20 RBIS. Winning under 4 OES Specialty Judges. Best of Group at the DNZ Nationals 2017/18 & Reserve BIS 2018. NZ Premier Dog of the Year 2017 & 2018. Top All Breed Dog News Point Score NZ 2017. A phenomenal 20 months!

ITA CH & NZ SPR CH Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (imp USA)

Dog's Registration Number : AS0905355
Dog's Date of Birth : 06/02/15
Dog's State of Residence : North Island
Dog's Breed : Old English Sheepdog
Dog's Owner : Rob Ellis
Dog's Co-owners : Rob & Carole Ellis, Nikolas Kanales, Matteo Autolitano
Total Points (All Breeds) : 1709
Total Breed Tournament Points : 1
Results from shows : 2019
Name of show : 19/01 Manawatu Kennel Assoc Show 2
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 2

Name of show : 19/01 Manawatu Kennel Assoc Show 1
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 2

Name of show : 20/01 Kapi-Mana Kennel Society Show 1
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 2

Name of show : 20/01 Kapi-Mana Kennel Society Show 2
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 2

Name of show : 26/01 Auckland Kennel Council
Awards : Runner up in Show
Points : 50

Name of show : 27/01 Auckland Kennel Council
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 20

Name of show : 02/02 Gore & District Kennel Assoc.
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 1

Name of show : 03/02 Gore & District Kennel Assoc.
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 1

Name of show : 09/02 Horowhenua Kennel Assoc.
Awards : Runner up in group
Points : 20

Name of show : 10/02 Horowhenua Kennel Assoc.
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 2

Name of show : 16/02 Tokoroa Canine Association
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 16/02 Waikato Working Dog Assoc.
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 17/02 Tokoroa Canine Association
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 1

Name of show : 23/02 North Harbour Kennel Association
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 24/02 North Harbour Kennel Association
Awards : Runner up in group
Points : 10

Name of show : 03/03 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 09/03 Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1)
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 2

Name of show : 09/03 Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2)
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 150

Name of show : 16/03 Wanganui Kennel Society
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 20

Name of show : 17/03 Wanganui Kennel Society
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 20

Name of show : 16/03 Central Districts Working Dog Assn
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 17/03 Central Districts Working Dog Assn
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 23/03 New Plymouth Kennel Centre
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 24/03 New Plymouth Kennel Centre
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 23/03 Taranaki Working Dog Club
Awards : Runner up in Show
Points : 50

Name of show : 30/03 Wairoa Kennel Assoc. Show 1
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 30/03 Wairoa Kennel Assoc. Show 2
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 150

Name of show : 31/03 Napier Kennel Centre Show 1
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 31/03 Napier Kennel Centre Show 2
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 06/04 Cambidge Kennel Association
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 07/04 Cambridge Kennel Association
Awards : Runner up in group
Points : 20

Name of show : 06/04 Cambidge Kennel Assoc. Benefit Show
Awards : Runner up in group
Points : 20

Name of show : 10/03 Auckland Working Dog Association
Awards : Best in Show
Points : 75

Name of show : 04/05 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association
Awards : Runner up in group
Points : 10

Name of show : 05/05 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 1

Name of show : 11/05 Eastern Bay of Plenty
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 20

Name of show : 12/05 Eastern Bay of Plenty
Awards : Runner up in group
Points : 10

Name of show : 01/06 Wellington Kennel Centre
Awards : Runner up in Show
Points : 50

Name of show : 02/06 Wellington Kennel Centre
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 20

Name of show : 02/06 Wellignton Working Dog Club Show 1
Awards : Runner up in Show
Points : 50

Name of show : 02/06 Wellignton Working Dog Club Show 2
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 1

Name of show : 08/06 Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre Benefit Show
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Name of show : 09/06 Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre Benefit Show
Awards : Runner up in group
Points : 20

Name of show : 15/06 Hauraki Canine Association
Awards : Runner up in Show
Points : 100

Name of show : 16/06 Hauraki Canine Association
Awards : Breed Tournament - Best of Breed
Points : 1

Name of show : 14/07 Kumeu Kennel Association
Awards : Best in Breed
Points : 2

Name of show : 13/07 Kumeu Kennel Association
Awards : Best in Group
Points : 40

Total Points (All Breeds) : 1709
Total Breed Tournament Points : 1